pg-banner
pg-banner-mobile

Moon Open

Join us for the Annual Moon Open! Our annual tournament will showcase the best golfers in the area over 2 days of fun and competitive golf. Details for the 2017 Moon Open will be posted soon.

Event Photos

Moon Open Results

  • 2016 Moon Open
  • 2015 Moon Open
  • 2014 Moon Open

Congratulations to 2016 Moon Open Winner John Karney!

Place Name HCP Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Gross 2 Day Net
1 John Karney 22 84 88 172 128
2 Bob Dietz 10 76 78 154 134
3 Dave Karney 20 90 85 175 135
4 Ron Swantek 20 84 93 177 137
5 Craig Schade 1 72 69 141 139
5 Chris Norby 4 75 72 147 139
7 Pete Giannirakis 23 94 93 187 141
8 Jim Mitchell 3 74 74 148 142
8 Ryszard Janik 17 87 89 176 142
8 Regis Jernstrom 26 98 96 194 142
11 Ed Neiser 8 79 80 159 143
12 Justin Zerishnek 2 76 72 148 144
12 Mike Panko 8 80 80 160 144
12 Brian Steffes 18 91 89 180 144
15 Ely Roselius 5 80 75 155 145
16 Anthony Mariani 5 78 78 156 146
16 Tom Stoviak 7 77 83 160 146
16 Whitey Rozycki 22 97 93 190 146
16 Dale Charochak 22 99 91 190 146
20 Ed Miller 5 73 84 157 147
20 RJ Jernstrom 14 86 89 175 147
20 Clint Oramas 15 84 93 177 147
20 Robert Roselius 18 89 94 183 147
24 Joe Bucci 6 82 78 160 148
24 Tom Smith 8 85 79 164 148
24 Wayne Bailey 10 83 85 168 148
24 Tom Taylor 26 104 96 200 148
28 Allan Bross 13 87 88 175 149
29 Rich Walter 10 84 86 170 150
29 Ian Ayers 24 95 103 198 150
31 Daniel Thomas 5 77 84 161 151
31 Jim Marsilio 15 88 93 181 151
33 Paulie Podgorski 14 89 91 180 152
34 George Lion 13 90 89 179 153
34 Hendrick Goller 26 105 100 205 153
36 Bob Smulski 29 103 109 212 154
37 Ron Frank 25 103 103 206 156
37 Gerald Kinch 28 104 108 212 156
39 Josh DeNinno 17 98 93 191 157
39 Harry Carr 24 103 102 205 157
41 Joe Ocharzak 6 84 86 170 158
41 Paul Schmitt 23 104 100 204 158
43 Alex Kalevitch 20 104 99 203 163
43 Brian Krek 20 101 102 203 163
45 Chuck Aubrey 10 99 95 194 174
46 Greg Gallaway 23 115 109 224 178
47 Dave Boyce 15 99 112 211 181
48 Andrew Cope 26 115 119 234 182
49 Lou Berlingeri 0 90 99 189 189
50 Jack Harper 22 89 WD WD WD
 

Congratulations to 2015 Moon Open Winner Mike Panko!

Place Name HCP Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Gross 2 Day Net
1 Mike Panko 9.5 72 78 150 131
2 Pete Giannirakis 27 93 93 186 132
3 Brian Steffes 20 88 85 173 133
4 Russ Ernst 19 81 88 169 134
4 Arnie Slovick 27 96 92 188 134
6 Justin Zerishnek 2 72 69 141 137
6 Russell Warn 12 79 82 161 137
6 Allan Kutz 18 90 83 173 137
6 Mary Lynn Littler 19 88 87 175 137
10 Ed Neiser 9 80 76 156 138
10 Ian Ayers 24 94 92 186 138
12 Anthony Mariani 11 79 82 161 139
12 John Karney 26 95 96 191 139
14 Elaine Hoffman 19 88 91 179 140
14 Regis Jernstrom 25 101 99 200 140
16 Dale Charochak 22 95 90 185 141
16 Jack Harper 22 91 94 185 141
18 Eddy Miller 8 82 76 158 142
18 Clint Oramas 15 82 90 172 142
18 Ryszard Janik 17 89 87 176 142
18 Matt Druciak 19 90 90 180 142
18 Larry O'Neill 23 94 94 188 142
23 Jim Mitchell 4 74 77 151 143
23 Rich Walter 11 85 80 165 143
23 Thomas J. Smith 12 82 85 167 143
23 Wade Hoffman 23 91 97 188 143
27 Chris Norby 3 71 79 150 144
27 Jim Littler 10 78 86 164 144
29 Ely Roselius 12 80 84 164 148
29 Ron Swantek 22 94 98 192 148
31 Robert Roselius 15 91 96 187 149
32 R.J. Jernstrom 20 86 94 180 150
32 Robert Dodd 25 100 100 200 150
34 Richard Gieleta 13 92 85 177 151
34 David Nardozzi 14 88 91 179 151
34 Paulie Podgorski 14 87 92 179 151
34 Dave Karney 18 94 93 189 151
34 Trever Booher 20 96 95 191 151
34 Harry Carr 27 99 106 205 151
34 Mike Ilov 27 102 103 205 151
41 Tom Garbin 19 90 100 190 152
42 Ron Frank 29 109 102 211 153
43 Bill Hook 24 102 101 203 155
44 Tom Taylor 25 96 110 206 156
45 Bob Dietz 11 92 89 181 159
46 Ron Ring 28 106 110 216 160
47 Alex Kalevitch 22 104 104 208 164
47 Brandon Harrison 23 106 104 210 164
49 Steve Bachor 21 111 105 216 174
50 Billy Slovick 31 121 121 242 180
51 Tim Brandy     85   WD
 

Congratulations to 2014 Moon Open Winner Charles Becker!

Place Name HCP Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Gross 2 Day Net
1 Becker, Charles 21 92 82 174 132
T2 Henry, D 19 89 84 173 135
T2 Slovick, Arnie 22 92 87 179 135
4 Ocharzak, Joe 6 75 73 148 136
T5 Miller, Ed 7 76 75 151 137
T5 Panko, Mike 10 82 75 157 137
7 Cochran, Dave 8 75 78 153 138
T8 Akers, Frank 8 76 81 157 141
T8 Bolton, Doug 9 81 78 159 141
T8 Debreczeni, Rob 21 87 93 180 141
T8 Muczinski, Joe 12 80 84 164 141
12 Taylor, Tom 23 90 97 187 142
T13 Littler, Jim 9 78 83 161 143
T13 Moore, Andy 3 74 75 149 143
T15 Kutz, Allan 14 88 84 172 144
T15 Varga, Al 17 92 86 178 144
17 Brandy, Tim 6 80 77 157 145
18 Giannirakis, Pete 22 96 94 190 146
19 Schade, Craig 3 78 75 153 147
T20 Barneveld, Duncan 9 80 86 166 148
T20 Carr, Harry 26 99 101 200 148
T20 Crossland, Bob 15 87 91 178 148
T20 Karney, Dave 16 93 87 180 148
T20 Norby, Chris 3 77 77 154 148
T25 Charochak, Dale 21 94 97 191 149
T25 Gawaldo, Rich 14 84 93 177 149
T27 Ilov, Mike 22 100 94 194 150
T27 Matty, Joe 14 88 90 178 150
T27 White, Jim 22 99 95 194 150
30 Oramas, Clint 23 103 94 197 151
T31 Scheuneman, Paul 4 83 77 160 152
T31 Walter, Rich 11 90 84 174 152
T33 Janik, Ryszard 17 95 92 187 153
T33 Smith, Thomas 12 93 84 177 153
35 Hoffman, Wade 28 103 107 210 154
36 Wilson, Ray 5 82 83 165 155
37 Bodnar, Kevin 13 89 93 182 156
38 Boff, Ron 15 92 95 187 157
T39 Walton, Bob 22 101 104 205 161
T39 Zerishnek, Justin 8 86 91 177 161
41 Slovick, Billy 33 110 120 230 164
42 Erlinger, Mike 20 109 97 206 166
T43 Bertram, Jay 21 114 96 210 168
T43 Klug, Don 19 96 110 206 168
T43 Kruth, George 20 93 115 208 168
46 Rice, Jr 8 88 106 194 178

Ladies Division - Congratulations Winner Elaine Hoffman!

Place Name HCP Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Gross 2 Day Net
1 Hoffman, Elaine 17 85 85 170 136
2 Bolton, Ellen 15 85 82 167 137
3 Tkach, Phyllis 16 88 94 182 150
4 Littler, Marylynn 22 99 100 199 155
5 Barrett, Connie 24 108 105 213 165

Juniors Division - Congratulations Winner Chris Sabol!

Place Name HCP Day 1 Net
1 Sabol, Chris 20 85 65
2 Weber, Sean 14 85 71
3 Gazella, Jacob 7 81 74
4 Michaels, Trent 22 97 75
5 Unger, James 13 90 77
6 Doubt, Joseph 5 83 78